Menu
 

Breeders

A list of Suffolk Sheep breeders in the West of Ireland.

Bailey, Kenneth        Lismurtagh, Tulsk, Co. Roscommon

Burke, Trevor            Ballybanger, Cummer, Tuam, Co. Galway

Burke, Alan                Annah, Ballyglunin, Corofin, Co. Galway

Campbell, Eric           Vicar St., Cloraland, Tuam, Co. Galway

Colleran, Peter           Quarry Park, Moylough, Co. Galway

Cuffe, James               Inver, Barnadra, Ballina, Co. Mayo

Cunningham, Bob       Claran, Headford, Co. Galway

Cunningham, Genevieve, Loughawn, Newtown, Cashel, Co Longford

Daveron, Peter            Inchiquin, Ower, Headford, Co. Galway

Delaney, Canon Joe    91 Castlelawn Heights, Headford Rd., Galway

Donaghy, Trevor         Scotsman’s Walk, Bundoran Road, Sligo

Finnegan, Niall            Woodquay, Tuam, Co. Galway

Gallagher, Ronan        Carrowcarden, Enniscrone, Co. Sligo

Gately, John                Coolegarry, Curraghboy, Athlone, Co Roscommon

Gaynard, Christy         Rathnacreeva, Ballyglass, Claremorris, Co. Mayo

Geelin, Coote              Cloonagheer, Dromod, Carrick-on-Shannon                                                 Co Longford

Graham, Garth            Kirriemuir, Ballygawley, Co. Sligo

Higgins, L & D             Glasson, Athlone, Co. Roscommon

Higgins, Tim                Dromadorn,  Cloon, Co. Leitrim

Hillary, Padraig            Whitepark, Woodlawn, Ballinasloe, Co. Galway

Howard, PJ                  Fermoyle, Ballyvaughan, Co. Clare

Hughes, Charles          Lankhill, Westport, Co. Mayo

Jennings, Michael        Ballyarris, Hollymount, Co. Mayo

Keane, Martin              Glandree, Belmullet, CO. Mayo

Kelly, Mattie                 Cloughbrack, Newbridge, Ballinasloe, Co. Galway

Killilea, Dillon                Cregcarragh, Claregalway, Co. Galway

Killilea, Gerry                Cregcarragh, Claregalway, Co. Galway

McCormack, R & A       Ardikellan, Strokestown, Co. Roscommon

McDermott, Dermot     Scrine, Rahara, Tynagh, Loughrea, Co. Galway

McDonagh, Michael     Lissaward, Tywagh, Loughrea, Co. Galway

McGeever, E & T          Oldcastle, Mellick, Swinford, Co. Mayo

Mangan, Declan           Cloghans Hill, Tuam, Co. Galway

Morris, Paul                  Lissybroder, Dunmore, Co. Galway

O’Boyle, Sean               Bangor Erris, Ballina, Co. Mayo

O’Dea J & P                   N17 Glenafosha, Corofin, Co. Galway

Oakman, John               Lissakillen, Glassan, Athlone, Co. Roscommon

Screene Bros                Windfield, Menlough, Ballinasloe, Co. Galway

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
© 2020 West of Ireland Registered Pedigree Suffolk Sheep Breeders Club
This site uses cookies.
Configure
 
Read our privacy policy

This site uses cookies for marketing, personalisation, and analysis purposes. You can opt out of this at any time or view our full privacy policy for more information.